Daring Explorer

• Available

1 family is viewing

  • Birthday

    August 12, 2026

  • Color

    Red

  • Registry

Bring home fee

It is $5,186 to bring home Daring Explorer.

available
Take me home

Learn about Daring Explorer

BernedoodleMale2 weeks old •
• Available

1 family is viewing

Star breeder • 10 years breeding

Hi, I'm Daring Explorer

Hi, I'm Daring Explorer! I'm a 2-week-old male Bernedoodle. My dad is a Poodle and my mom is a Bernedoodle. I have a beautiful red coat, and I was born on August 12. I'll be ready to go home to my forever family after October 10, once I'm grown enough to leave my litter. When I reach my adult size, I should weigh between 14–60 lbs. I'm CKC registered. I'm ready to make every day a little brighter with my puppy love.

Have specific questions about Daring Explorer?

(866) 306-6064
Call us daily from 8 AM to Midnight
(866) 306-6064

Customer reviews

Puppy Spot was very helpful and convenient to use for our newest member of our family. They answered many questions I had and delivered our puppy to our door.

Jolene B.
South DakotaAugust 2026

Very amazing and helpful

Shae H.
New YorkAugust 2026

Tony was the best helping us to get our new addition to our family!

Renee W.
CaliforniaAugust 2026

We have had the best experience with puppyspot. Found the dog of our dreams and the process was effortless. As soon as we decided on dog, we had so many people to reach out and make sure we were covered; whether it was puppy insurance or grooming or veterinary info. ...

Review
Thomas B.
MississippiAugust 2026

Wonderful

Review
jill F.
OregonAugust 2026

Everyone I spoke with from Puppyspot has been kind, informative and helpful. Prior to this experience I had a devastating encounter with a less than professional ( that is being charitable) breeder. This I was somewhat skeptical, initially about Puppyspot’s ability t...

Melissa S.
PennsylvaniaAugust 2026
Read more reviews

Bringing Daring Explorer home

delivery option
Door-to-door delivery
Delivery near your home
Pick up near the breeder

When is Daring Explorer ready to leave his mom?

Young puppies have delicate immune systems, so we and our breeders take extra care to ensure they're fully prepared for travel. Daring Explorer must be at least 8 weeks old and weigh 2.5 pounds or more before traveling. If Daring Explorer weighs less than 2.5 pounds, Daring Explorer will be eligible to travel at 12 weeks per federal guidelines. To determine the best delivery option for you and your puppy, speak with a Puppy Concierge at (866) 306-6064.

About Bernedoodle
About breed

Quick facts about Bernedoodles

Also part of

A cross between a Poodle and a Bernese Mountain Dog, thee allergy-friendly dogs are smart, low-maintenance, and great with kids.

  • TemperamentLoyal, Smart, Affectionate
  • EnergyModerate
  • Breed groupDoodle
Learn more about Bernedoodles
PuppySpot
/
Bernedoodle
/
Daring Explorer 827685

Sign up for Pupdates

Join our community to discover more about our commitment to care, receive the latest news from the experts, and never miss an update on available puppies.

7000+ reviews